3673 Valley Rd Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $66,370 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3673 Valley Rd, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $98,093. 3673 Valley Rd is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Critzer Elementary School and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Delizia Vicent C and Isner Patirica W
Bought by
Souhrada Patricia W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Delizia Vincent C and Isner Patricia W
Bought by
Souhrada Patricia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souhrada Patricia W | -- | None Available | |
| Souhrada Patricia W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $277 | $37,400 | $4,000 | $33,400 |
| 2024 | $277 | $37,400 | $4,000 | $33,400 |
| 2023 | $277 | $37,400 | $4,000 | $33,400 |
| 2022 | $277 | $37,400 | $4,000 | $33,400 |
| 2021 | $277 | $37,400 | $4,000 | $33,400 |
| 2020 | $286 | $37,100 | $4,000 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $286 | $37,100 | $4,000 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $286 | $37,100 | $4,000 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $237 | $37,100 | $4,000 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $237 | $37,100 | $4,000 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $237 | $37,100 | $4,000 | $33,100 |
| 2014 | $44 | $37,600 | $5,000 | $32,600 |
| 2013 | $44 | $37,600 | $5,000 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map