3673 Wells Rd Unit 3 Oakley, CA 94561
East Contra Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,085 - $374,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3673 Wells Rd Unit 3, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $350,021, approximately $321 per square foot. 3673 Wells Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Summer Lake Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Us Select Reo Fund I Llc
Bought by
Tyndall Bradley J and Tyndall Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Hedrick Michael J
Bought by
Us Select Reo Fund I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Hedrick Michael J
Bought by
Hedrick Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2003
Sold by
Hedrick Pamela
Bought by
Hedrick Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Engler Donn L and Engler Susanne G
Bought by
Hedrick Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2002
Sold by
Holland Evelyn
Bought by
Engler Donn L and Engler Susanne G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Holland Evelyn
Bought by
Holland Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyndall Bradley J | $93,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Us Select Reo Fund I Llc | $91,300 | None Available | |
| Hedrick Michael J | -- | North American Title | |
| Hedrick Michael J | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hedrick Michael J | $265,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Engler Donn L | $188,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Holland Evelyn | -- | -- | |
| Holland Evelyn | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hedrick Michael J | $48,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedrick Michael J | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Engler Donn L | $150,400 | |
| Closed | Hedrick Michael J | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,950 | $119,135 | $24,013 | $95,122 |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $116,800 | $23,543 | $93,257 |
| 2023 | $2,833 | $114,511 | $23,082 | $91,429 |
| 2022 | $2,773 | $112,267 | $22,630 | $89,637 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $110,067 | $22,187 | $87,880 |
| 2019 | $2,350 | $106,804 | $21,530 | $85,274 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $104,710 | $21,108 | $83,602 |
| 2017 | $2,266 | $102,658 | $20,695 | $81,963 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $100,646 | $20,290 | $80,356 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $99,135 | $19,986 | $79,149 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $97,194 | $19,595 | $77,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map