3674 Faust Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $905,000 - $1,063,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$816/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3674 Faust Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $978,896, approximately $815 per square foot. 3674 Faust Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Kuder Edward A
Bought by
Kuder Edward A and Kuder Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Kuder Paul E
Bought by
Kader Paul E and Kuder Edward Allen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuder Edward A | -- | None Available | |
| Kuder Edward A | -- | None Available | |
| Kader Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,985 | $287,937 | $175,698 | $112,239 |
| 2024 | $3,985 | $282,292 | $172,253 | $110,039 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $276,758 | $168,876 | $107,882 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $271,332 | $165,565 | $105,767 |
| 2021 | $3,611 | $266,013 | $162,319 | $103,694 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $258,124 | $157,505 | $100,619 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $253,064 | $154,417 | $98,647 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $243,239 | $148,422 | $94,817 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $239,586 | $146,193 | $93,393 |
| 2014 | $2,971 | $234,894 | $143,330 | $91,564 |
Source: Public Records
Map