3675 Gershwin Ln N Saint Paul, MN 55128
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $261,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3675 Gershwin Ln N, Saint Paul, MN 55128 and is currently estimated at $247,889, approximately $193 per square foot. 3675 Gershwin Ln N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Castle Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Sachs Bruce N and Sachs Betty L
Bought by
Sachs Bradley and Sachs Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,730
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,159
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Sachs Bruce N and Sachs Betty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
England Kelly J
Bought by
Williams Terry Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Fuller Kevin S and Fuller Kathleen M
Bought by
England Kelly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sachs Bradley | $90,000 | Land Title | |
| Sachs Bruce N | $72,500 | -- | |
| Williams Terry Ann | $150,000 | -- | |
| England Kelly J | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sachs Bradley | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sachs Bruce N | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,550 | $222,100 | $40,000 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $243,200 | $70,000 | $173,200 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $234,500 | $70,600 | $163,900 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $206,100 | $62,500 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $190,300 | $52,500 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $180,400 | $40,500 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $175,600 | $43,000 | $132,600 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $153,500 | $29,500 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $1,516 | $142,900 | $22,500 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $111,800 | $18,800 | $93,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,500 | $16,900 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map