3676 Mirage Dr Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3676 Mirage Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $507,044, approximately $347 per square foot. 3676 Mirage Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Leon Antemio Salazar
Bought by
Dominguez Acosta Diego M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,469
Outstanding Balance
$174,017
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Dedominguez Olidae Rodriguez
Bought by
Acosta Diego M Dominguez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,469
Outstanding Balance
$174,017
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2006
Sold by
Aguirre Raul Salud
Bought by
Leon Antemio Salazar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Aguirre Maria Esther
Bought by
Aguirre Raul Salud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Ordonez Maria Luisa
Bought by
Aguirre Raul Salud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Alvarez Jorge and Alonso Norma J
Bought by
Ordonez Maria Luisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,400
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Nicholson Raymond L and Nicholson Yvette M
Bought by
Alvarez Jorge and Alonso Norma J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,092
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Southern Ca Inc
Bought by
Nicholson Raymond L and Nicholson Yvette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,241
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Acosta Diego M | $222,500 | Usa National Title Company | |
| Acosta Diego M Dominguez | -- | Usa National Title Company | |
| Leon Antemio Salazar | $375,000 | North American Title 935-01 | |
| Aguirre Raul Salud | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Aguirre Raul Salud | $362,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Ordonez Maria Luisa | $303,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Alvarez Jorge | $90,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Nicholson Raymond L | $114,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Acosta Diego M | $218,469 | |
| Previous Owner | Leon Antemio Salazar | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Raul Salud | $289,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ordonez Maria Luisa | $242,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Jorge | $90,092 | |
| Previous Owner | Nicholson Raymond L | $113,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $263,388 | $41,429 | $221,959 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $253,162 | $39,821 | $213,341 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $248,199 | $39,041 | $209,158 |
| 2021 | $3,701 | $243,333 | $38,276 | $205,057 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $240,839 | $37,884 | $202,955 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $236,118 | $37,142 | $198,976 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $231,489 | $36,414 | $195,075 |
| 2017 | $3,635 | $226,950 | $35,700 | $191,250 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $222,500 | $35,000 | $187,500 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | $223,000 | $59,000 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $3,276 | $185,000 | $49,000 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map