3679 Oak St Jacksonville, FL 32205
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3679 Oak St, Jacksonville, FL 32205 and is currently estimated at $518,062, approximately $289 per square foot. 3679 Oak St is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Fishweir Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2007
Sold by
Dobbins Helen W
Bought by
Dobbins William G and Dobbins Melanie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,448
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$422,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Dobbins William Gerald
Bought by
Dobbins Helen W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1996
Sold by
Dobbins Helen L
Bought by
Dobbins William Gerald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,300
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbins William G | $200,000 | Attorney | |