368 Beale Dr Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,818 - $725,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$730/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Beale Dr, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $694,455, approximately $730 per square foot. 368 Beale Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Castaneda Nohemy
Bought by
Castaneda Nohemy and The Gonzalo & Nohemy Castaneda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Castaneda Nohemy and Castaneda Gonzalo
Bought by
Castaneda Nohemy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Castaneda Gonzalo C and Castaneda Nohemy
Bought by
Castaneda Gonzalo C and Castaneda Nohemy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Nohemy | -- | None Available | |
| Castaneda Nohemy | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Castaneda Gonzalo C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castaneda Nohemy | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $51,597 | $30,402 | $28,195 |
| 2024 | $975 | $50,448 | $29,806 | $27,642 |
| 2023 | $962 | $56,321 | $29,221 | $27,100 |
| 2022 | $947 | $48,217 | $28,648 | $26,569 |
| 2021 | $938 | $47,135 | $28,087 | $26,048 |
| 2020 | $930 | $53,580 | $27,799 | $25,781 |
| 2019 | $932 | $52,530 | $27,254 | $25,276 |
| 2018 | $892 | $51,499 | $26,719 | $24,780 |
| 2017 | $878 | $50,489 | $26,195 | $24,294 |
| 2016 | $806 | $49,500 | $25,682 | $23,818 |
| 2015 | $795 | $48,756 | $25,296 | $23,460 |
| 2014 | $768 | $47,802 | $24,801 | $23,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map