349 Beale Dr Hayward, CA 94544
Whitman-Wocine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $772,695
3
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$778/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Beale Dr, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $740,174, approximately $778 per square foot. 349 Beale Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Li Shan
Bought by
Li Jian Chang and Chen Zong Gui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$269,828
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$470,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2012
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Li Shan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2011
Sold by
Frias Raymundo and Frias Antonia
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Frias Raymundo and Munoz Humberto Alvarez
Bought by
Frias Raymundo and Frias Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,700
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1997
Sold by
Narayan Hari and Narayan Mohini L
Bought by
Frias Raymudo and Munoz Humberto Alvarez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,649
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Jian Chang | $562,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance | |
| Li Shan | $185,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $166,738 | Servicelink | |
| Frias Raymundo | $72,500 | American Title Company | |
| Frias Raymudo | $150,000 | Golden California Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Jian Chang | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Shan | $138,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Frias Raymundo | $144,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Frias Raymudo | $147,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,802 | $639,448 | $191,834 | $447,614 |
| 2024 | $7,802 | $626,910 | $188,073 | $438,837 |
| 2023 | $7,686 | $614,620 | $184,386 | $430,234 |
| 2022 | $7,537 | $602,570 | $180,771 | $421,799 |
| 2021 | $7,476 | $590,757 | $177,227 | $413,530 |
| 2020 | $7,393 | $584,704 | $175,411 | $409,293 |
| 2019 | $7,454 | $573,240 | $171,972 | $401,268 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $204,218 | $61,265 | $142,953 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $200,215 | $60,064 | $140,151 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $196,290 | $58,887 | $137,403 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $193,343 | $58,003 | $135,340 |
| 2014 | $2,385 | $189,555 | $56,866 | $132,689 |
Source: Public Records
Map