368 Collins Rd West Halifax, VT 05358
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Collins Rd, West Halifax, VT 05358 and is currently estimated at $230,576, approximately $228 per square foot. 368 Collins Rd is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,709 | $147,000 | $30,000 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $147,000 | $30,000 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $147,000 | $30,000 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $3,744 | $147,000 | $30,000 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $137,500 | $33,600 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $159,400 | $35,400 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $159,400 | $35,400 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $159,400 | $35,400 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $159,400 | $35,400 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,594 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map