368 Culver Rd Limestone, TN 37681
Estimated Value: $272,776 - $409,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Culver Rd, Limestone, TN 37681 and is currently estimated at $333,194, approximately $208 per square foot. 368 Culver Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, David Crockett High School, and SteppenStone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1988
Bought by
Wanamaker Norma S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanamaker Norma S | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,099 | $64,275 | $7,200 | $57,075 |
| 2024 | $1,099 | $64,275 | $7,200 | $57,075 |
| 2022 | $826 | $38,400 | $4,275 | $34,125 |
| 2021 | $826 | $38,400 | $4,275 | $34,125 |
| 2020 | $826 | $38,400 | $4,275 | $34,125 |
| 2019 | $798 | $38,400 | $4,275 | $34,125 |
| 2018 | $798 | $33,550 | $4,275 | $29,275 |
| 2017 | $798 | $33,550 | $4,275 | $29,275 |
| 2016 | $798 | $33,550 | $4,275 | $29,275 |
| 2015 | $664 | $33,550 | $4,275 | $29,275 |
| 2014 | $664 | $33,550 | $4,275 | $29,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map