368 Easter Ln La Follette, TN 37766
Estimated Value: $171,235 - $231,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Easter Ln, La Follette, TN 37766 and is currently estimated at $203,809, approximately $178 per square foot. 368 Easter Ln is a home located in Campbell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Estate Of Clyde L Davis
Bought by
Campbell Ricky J and Campbell Tracy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1991
Bought by
Davis Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1979
Bought by
Heatherly Heatherly R and Heatherly Bobbie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Ricky J | $20,075 | None Available | |
| Davis Grace | $40,000 | -- | |
| Heatherly Heatherly R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $34,775 | $6,400 | $28,375 |
| 2024 | $423 | $34,775 | $6,400 | $28,375 |
| 2023 | $305 | $14,775 | $1,600 | $13,175 |
| 2022 | $305 | $14,775 | $1,600 | $13,175 |
| 2021 | $305 | $14,775 | $1,600 | $13,175 |
| 2020 | $299 | $14,775 | $1,600 | $13,175 |
| 2019 | $305 | $14,775 | $1,600 | $13,175 |
| 2018 | $272 | $12,075 | $1,875 | $10,200 |
| 2017 | $272 | $12,075 | $1,875 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $272 | $12,075 | $1,875 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | $240 | $12,075 | $1,875 | $10,200 |
| 2014 | $240 | $12,075 | $1,875 | $10,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,075 | $1,875 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map