NOT LISTED FOR SALE

368 Faulkner Dr Moore, SC 29369

Estimated Value: $251,000 - $296,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,696 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 368 Faulkner Dr, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $275,941, approximately $162 per square foot. 368 Faulkner Dr is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus, Dorman High School, and GREEN Charter School Spartanburg.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Morita Sumiaki and Morita Danielle
Current Estimated Value
$275,941

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,071
Outstanding Balance
$130,086
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,855

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Mungo Homes Inc
Bought by
Barber-Clyburn La Tonda and Barber-Clyburn B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,107
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morita Sumiaki $165,062 Attorney
Barber-Clyburn La Tonda $79,961 --
First Palmetto Savings Bank F S B $500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morita Sumiaki $162,071
Previous Owner Barber-Clyburn La Tonda $185,107
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,292 $7,595 $1,038 $6,557
2024 $1,292 $7,595 $1,038 $6,557
2023 $1,292 $7,595 $1,038 $6,557
2022 $1,194 $6,604 $1,120 $5,484
2021 $1,194 $6,604 $1,120 $5,484
2020 $1,164 $6,604 $1,120 $5,484
2019 $1,154 $6,604 $1,120 $5,484
2018 $1,144 $6,604 $1,120 $5,484
2017 $3,579 $9,894 $1,680 $8,214
2016 $49 $138 $138 $0
2015 $49 $138 $138 $0
2014 $48 $138 $138 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.