368 Main St Winthrop, MA 02152
Downtown Winthrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $615,515
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Main St, Winthrop, MA 02152 and is currently estimated at $615,515. 368 Main St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Toomey William L
Bought by
Toomey Danielle F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,250
Outstanding Balance
$11,617
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$603,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Toomey Danielle F and Ferrara Kevin M
Bought by
Toomey Danielle F and Toomey William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Orlando Denise
Bought by
Flynn Robert J and Melchionda Anton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toomey Danielle F | -- | -- | |
| Toomey Danielle F | -- | -- | |
| Toomey Danielle F | -- | -- | |
| Toomey Danielle F | -- | -- | |
| Flynn Robert J | $110,000 | -- | |
| Flynn Robert J | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynn Robert J | $23,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Flynn Robert J | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,915 | $863,900 | $405,100 | $458,800 |
| 2024 | $8,907 | $854,800 | $389,400 | $465,400 |
| 2023 | $8,373 | $782,500 | $356,500 | $426,000 |
| 2022 | $7,545 | $641,600 | $270,600 | $371,000 |
| 2021 | $7,684 | $606,000 | $241,600 | $364,400 |
| 2020 | $7,648 | $606,000 | $241,600 | $364,400 |
| 2019 | $7,506 | $569,500 | $222,700 | $346,800 |
| 2018 | $7,411 | $523,400 | $191,100 | $332,300 |
| 2017 | $6,685 | $463,900 | $169,200 | $294,700 |
| 2016 | $6,980 | $454,100 | $147,100 | $307,000 |
| 2015 | $6,380 | $444,900 | $142,900 | $302,000 |
| 2014 | $6,213 | $398,800 | $132,900 | $265,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map