368 Scr 144 Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $521,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,154
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Scr 144, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $501,763, approximately $120 per square foot. 368 Scr 144 is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Raleigh Elementary School and Raleigh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Benjamin R Benjamin R
Bought by
Lee Benjamin R and Lee Gretchen N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Lee Randall L and Lee Lisa S
Bought by
Lee Benjamin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Lee Randall L and Lee Lisa S
Bought by
Lee Benjamin R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Benjamin R | -- | -- | |
| Lee Benjamin R | -- | -- | |
| Lee Benjamin R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |