368 Silverleaf Ln Unit 2 Dallas, GA 30157
East Paulding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $464,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,999
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 368 Silverleaf Ln Unit 2, Dallas, GA 30157 and is currently estimated at $422,508, approximately $140 per square foot. 368 Silverleaf Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Roland W. Russom Elementary School, East Paulding Middle School, and East Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Dejesus Justo and Dejesus Maria D
Bought by
Dejesus Justo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,303
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$331,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Northside Builders Grp Inc
Bought by
Dejesus Justo and Dejesus Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Silvergrass Developers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejesus Justo | -- | -- | |
| Dejesus Justo | $167,900 | -- | |
| -- | $167,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejesus Justo | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Dejesus Justo | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $156,496 | $16,000 | $140,496 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $159,912 | $16,000 | $143,912 |
| 2023 | $4,222 | $164,468 | $16,000 | $148,468 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $148,572 | $16,000 | $132,572 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $108,024 | $16,000 | $92,024 |
| 2020 | $2,848 | $97,752 | $16,000 | $81,752 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $97,384 | $16,000 | $81,384 |
| 2018 | $2,723 | $92,244 | $16,000 | $76,244 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $77,340 | $16,000 | $61,340 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $72,476 | $16,000 | $56,476 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $68,412 | $16,000 | $52,412 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $72,640 | $16,000 | $56,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,320 | $16,000 | $40,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map