3680 E Turtle Hatch Rd Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $828,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,012
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3680 E Turtle Hatch Rd, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $774,270, approximately $154 per square foot. 3680 E Turtle Hatch Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Boyd Lawrence A and Boyd Shawna L
Bought by
Boyd Lawrence A and Boyd Shawna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd Lawrence A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,585 | $130,590 | $13,300 | $117,290 |
| 2024 | $6,585 | $118,290 | $11,400 | $106,890 |
| 2023 | $6,255 | $118,290 | $11,400 | $106,890 |
| 2022 | $5,548 | $102,220 | $11,400 | $90,820 |
| 2021 | $5,548 | $102,220 | $11,400 | $90,820 |
| 2020 | $5,362 | $94,200 | $11,400 | $82,800 |
| 2019 | $5,213 | $94,200 | $11,400 | $82,800 |
| 2018 | $5,212 | $94,200 | $11,400 | $82,800 |
| 2017 | $5,161 | $92,400 | $11,400 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $5,062 | $92,400 | $11,400 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $5,024 | $92,400 | $11,400 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $4,376 | $83,850 | $11,400 | $72,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map