3680 Young Ave Napa, CA 94558
Linda Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,589 - $989,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3680 Young Ave, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $929,147, approximately $504 per square foot. 3680 Young Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Eggers Timothy Jon and Charlesworth Eggers Mary Kathleen
Bought by
Eggers Timothy Jon and Charlesworth Eggers Mary Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Eggers Donald L and Eggers Unetta M
Bought by
Eggers Timothy J and Charlesworth Eggers Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,717
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$837,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Eggers Timothy J and Charlesworth Eggers Mary
Bought by
Eggers Donald L and Eggers Unetta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggers Timothy Jon | -- | None Available | |
| Eggers Timothy J | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Eggers Donald L | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eggers Timothy J | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eggers Donald L | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,344 | $410,285 | $159,138 | $251,147 |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $402,241 | $156,018 | $246,223 |
| 2023 | $5,181 | $394,355 | $152,959 | $241,396 |
| 2022 | $5,033 | $386,623 | $149,960 | $236,663 |
| 2021 | $4,965 | $379,043 | $147,020 | $232,023 |
| 2020 | $4,930 | $375,157 | $145,513 | $229,644 |
| 2019 | $4,822 | $367,802 | $142,660 | $225,142 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $360,591 | $139,863 | $220,728 |
| 2017 | $4,642 | $353,521 | $137,121 | $216,400 |
| 2016 | $4,525 | $346,590 | $134,433 | $212,157 |
| 2015 | $4,223 | $341,385 | $132,414 | $208,971 |
| 2014 | $4,155 | $334,699 | $129,821 | $204,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map