36813 County 30 Canton, MN 55922
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $461,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36813 County 30, Canton, MN 55922 and is currently estimated at $345,151, approximately $254 per square foot. 36813 County 30 is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Mabel-Canton Elementary School, Mabel-Canton Secondary School, and Valley View.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Masters Darrell L and Masters Bette
Bought by
Hershberger Enos E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hershberger Enos E | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $211,300 | $62,500 | $148,800 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $186,000 | $52,800 | $133,200 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $186,000 | $52,800 | $133,200 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $156,100 | $54,800 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $139,000 | $45,000 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $1,102 | $139,000 | $45,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $139,000 | $45,000 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $139,000 | $45,000 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $128,800 | $41,200 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $124,900 | $37,300 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $102,900 | $32,726 | $70,174 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $95,800 | $32,090 | $63,710 |
| 2013 | $1,096 | $95,700 | $32,083 | $63,617 |
Source: Public Records
Map