36817 Munyan St Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $1,135,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$949/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36817 Munyan St, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,009,349, approximately $948 per square foot. 36817 Munyan St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Newark Junior High School, Newark Memorial High School, and St. Edward School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Corniel Isaac and Corniel Angel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,268
Outstanding Balance
$204,938
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$804,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Flores Hector and Martinez Yolanda
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Flores Hector and Martinez Yolanda
Bought by
Flores Hector and Martinez Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$438,750
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez Sanchez Luis Alberto Luis Alberto and Sanchez Nunez Luis Alberto
Bought by
Flores Hector and Martinez Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Rosa Angelica
Bought by
Nunez Luis Alberto Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Martin Scott and Martin Marla
Bought by
Flores Hector and Martinez Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Cardinali John and Cardinali Michele
Bought by
Martin Scott and Martin Marla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,150
Interest Rate
7.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corniel Isaac | $305,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $254,700 | Landsafe Title | |
| Flores Hector | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Flores Hector | $128,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Nunez Luis Alberto Sanchez | -- | American Title Co | |
| Flores Hector | $370,000 | American Title Co | |
| Martin Scott | $173,500 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corniel Isaac | $297,268 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Hector | $438,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Hector | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nunez Luis Alberto Sanchez | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Hector | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Scott | $156,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,089 | $383,076 | $125,599 | $257,477 |
| 2024 | $5,089 | $375,567 | $123,137 | $252,430 |
| 2023 | $4,941 | $368,205 | $120,723 | $247,482 |
| 2022 | $4,864 | $360,985 | $118,356 | $242,629 |
| 2021 | $4,746 | $353,909 | $116,036 | $237,873 |
| 2020 | $4,641 | $350,283 | $114,847 | $235,436 |
| 2019 | $4,578 | $343,417 | $112,596 | $230,821 |
| 2018 | $4,507 | $336,686 | $110,389 | $226,297 |
| 2017 | $4,393 | $330,086 | $108,225 | $221,861 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $323,614 | $106,103 | $217,511 |
| 2015 | $4,326 | $318,755 | $104,510 | $214,245 |
| 2014 | $4,206 | $312,512 | $102,463 | $210,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map