3685 Hampton Rd Pasadena, CA 91107
Lower Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,265,000 - $1,586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$866/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3685 Hampton Rd, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,474,090, approximately $865 per square foot. 3685 Hampton Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Steven York and Thompson Ann
Bought by
Thompson Steven York and Thompson Ann Moss
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,600
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Steven Y
Bought by
The Thompson Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Thompson Steven Y and Thompson Ann M
Bought by
Thompson Steven York
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Steven York | -- | Unisource | |
| Thompson Steven | -- | Unisource | |
| The Thompson Family Trust | -- | Unisource | |
| Thompson Steven Y | -- | Unisource | |
| Thompson Steven York | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson Steven | $355,600 | |
| Closed | Thompson Steven Y | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,191 | $406,053 | $143,364 | $262,689 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $398,092 | $140,553 | $257,539 |
| 2023 | $4,840 | $390,288 | $137,798 | $252,490 |
| 2022 | $4,678 | $382,637 | $135,097 | $247,540 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $375,136 | $132,449 | $242,687 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $371,290 | $131,091 | $240,199 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $364,011 | $128,521 | $235,490 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $356,874 | $126,001 | $230,873 |
| 2016 | $4,152 | $343,018 | $121,109 | $221,909 |
| 2015 | $4,105 | $337,866 | $119,290 | $218,576 |
| 2014 | $4,029 | $331,249 | $116,954 | $214,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map