3685 Wasatch Dr Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $859,000 - $1,118,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3685 Wasatch Dr, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $1,012,548, approximately $349 per square foot. 3685 Wasatch Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Placer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Garner Donald E and Garner Diane J
Bought by
Garner Donald E and Garner Diane J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$681,426
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$331,122
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2011
Sold by
Garner Donald E and Garner Diane J
Bought by
Garner Donald E and Garner Diane J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Tanko Gary C and Tanko Rosemary
Bought by
Garner Donald E and Garner Diane J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Donald E | -- | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Garner Donald E | -- | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Garner Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Garner Donald E | $330,000 | Placer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garner Donald E | $750,000 | |
| Closed | Garner Donald E | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,784 | $1,056,365 | $450,965 | $605,400 |
| 2023 | $10,784 | $1,015,347 | $433,454 | $581,893 |
| 2022 | $10,620 | $995,439 | $424,955 | $570,484 |
| 2021 | $7,787 | $739,000 | $315,500 | $423,500 |
| 2020 | $7,481 | $704,000 | $300,500 | $403,500 |
| 2019 | $7,677 | $718,000 | $306,500 | $411,500 |
| 2018 | $7,364 | $704,000 | $300,500 | $403,500 |
| 2017 | $7,240 | $687,000 | $293,300 | $393,700 |
| 2016 | $7,091 | $670,000 | $286,000 | $384,000 |
| 2015 | $6,847 | $878,958 | $375,229 | $503,729 |
| 2014 | $7,410 | $583,502 | $249,099 | $334,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map