3686 Donata Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $355,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3686 Donata Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $330,752, approximately $134 per square foot. 3686 Donata Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2009
Sold by
Gillman Ernest
Bought by
Gillman Sheila and Gillman Sheila Maureen Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Rebel Claire Thole and Rebel Paul T
Bought by
Gillman Ernest and Gillman Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillman Sheila | -- | Attorney | |
| Gillman Ernest | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gillman Ernest | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,474 | $95,064 | $13,531 | $81,533 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $95,064 | $13,531 | $81,533 |
| 2022 | $4,959 | $75,331 | $12,712 | $62,619 |
| 2021 | $4,916 | $75,331 | $12,712 | $62,619 |
| 2020 | $4,968 | $75,331 | $12,712 | $62,619 |
| 2019 | $4,511 | $63,840 | $10,773 | $53,067 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $63,840 | $10,773 | $53,067 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $63,840 | $10,773 | $53,067 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $54,366 | $10,710 | $43,656 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $54,366 | $10,710 | $43,656 |
| 2014 | $3,348 | $54,366 | $10,710 | $43,656 |
| 2013 | $3,352 | $57,226 | $11,274 | $45,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map