36860 Red Oak St Winchester, CA 92596
Estimated Value: $587,907 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36860 Red Oak St, Winchester, CA 92596 and is currently estimated at $605,727, approximately $350 per square foot. 36860 Red Oak St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including French Valley Elementary School, Bella Vista Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Silver Oaks Ranch 120 Llc
Bought by
Jovellanos Jose A and Jovellanos Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,814
Outstanding Balance
$86,430
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$519,297
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jovellanos Jose A | $206,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jovellanos Jose A | $209,814 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $297,888 | $72,397 | $225,491 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $286,323 | $69,587 | $216,736 |
| 2022 | $3,789 | $280,710 | $68,223 | $212,487 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $275,207 | $66,886 | $208,321 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $272,386 | $66,201 | $206,185 |
| 2019 | $3,545 | $267,046 | $64,903 | $202,143 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $261,811 | $63,632 | $198,179 |
| 2017 | $3,443 | $256,679 | $62,385 | $194,294 |
| 2016 | $3,386 | $251,647 | $61,162 | $190,485 |
| 2015 | $3,337 | $247,870 | $60,245 | $187,625 |
| 2014 | $3,258 | $243,016 | $59,066 | $183,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map