3687 Cedar Ave Lynwood, CA 90262
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3687 Cedar Ave, Lynwood, CA 90262 and is currently estimated at $775,487, approximately $392 per square foot. 3687 Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Lynwood Middle School, and Marco Antonio Firebaugh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Hernandez Alejandro
Bought by
Hernandez Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,513
Outstanding Balance
$40,694
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$734,793
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Spears Kermit E
Bought by
Hernandez Jorge and Hernandez Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,700
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jorge | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hernandez Jorge | $165,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jorge | $161,513 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jorge | $158,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,187 | $271,192 | $156,761 | $114,431 |
| 2024 | $4,187 | $265,876 | $153,688 | $112,188 |
| 2023 | $4,156 | $260,664 | $150,675 | $109,989 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $255,554 | $147,721 | $107,833 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $250,544 | $144,825 | $105,719 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $243,114 | $140,530 | $102,584 |
| 2018 | $3,564 | $238,348 | $137,775 | $100,573 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $229,094 | $132,426 | $96,668 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $225,653 | $130,437 | $95,216 |
| 2014 | $3,184 | $221,233 | $127,882 | $93,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map