$349,900
UNDER CONTRACT $20K PRICE DROP

3687 E Tamarron Dr Bloomington, IN 47408

Estimated payment $2,385/month

Total Views 3,094
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,042 Sq Ft
$171 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Wood Flooring
  • Walk-In Closet
  • University Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

Meticulously maintained patio home in desirable Tamarron Village! This wonderful property features beautiful hardwood floors, a gas log fireplace, and a large private composite deck! The main level owners suite has LVP flooring along with a new step in shower, and you will find another full ensuite on the upper level as well! The kitchen offers a great amount of cabinet space for storage along with a pantry. The front bedroom can also be utilized as a home office and provides great natural light. In addition to the attached garage (shelving included), there is also a large storage area on the upper level (shelving included). The water heater was replaced in 2024, and the HVAC system (2012) features both a built in humidifier and dehumidifier. The crawlspace has been encapsulated by The Crawlspace Doctor. Tamarron patio homes don't hit the market often, you do not want to miss out on this one!

Listing Agent

A.J. Bowlen

RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties Brokerage Phone: 812-345-3712 Listed on: 03/04/2026

RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,507

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

HOA Fees

  • $310 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,042 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 53-01-30-743-303.000-005

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,507

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$310 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Condo/Villa
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Style: One and Half Story
  • Architectural Style: Patio/Garden Home
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Legal Description: 013-07433-03 TAMARRON PH 3 SEC 3 UNIT V3
  • Parcel Number ID: 53-01-30-743-303.000-005
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: 1st Bdrm En Suite, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet(s) Walk-in, Countertops-Laminate, Deck Open, Dryer Hook Up Electric, Garage Door Opener, Stand Up Shower, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Level Bedroom Suite, Main Floor Laundry, Washer Hook-Up
  • Location: City/Town/Suburb
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 2042
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2042
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2042
  • Basement Foundation: Crawl
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm, Gas Log, One
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood Floors, Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 14x28, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 12x14, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14x12, On Level: Upper
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Roof Material: Dimensional Shingles
  • Outbuilding1: None

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 20x20
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Conventional, Forced Air
  • Sewer: City
  • Water Utilities: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 310
  • Association Fees Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Elementary School: University

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .05

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2506.74
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Supplemental

MLS Schools

  • High School: Bloomington North
  • Middle School: Tri-North
  • School District: Monroe County Community School Corp.

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,507 $250,900 $52,000 $198,900
2024 $2,507 $248,800 $52,000 $196,800
2023 $2,263 $242,100 $50,000 $192,100
2022 $2,263 $222,000 $50,000 $172,000
2021 $2,077 $203,800 $40,000 $163,800
2020 $1,880 $190,400 $35,000 $155,400
2019 $1,894 $187,900 $35,000 $152,900
2018 $1,943 $190,600 $35,000 $155,600
2017 $1,977 $193,200 $35,000 $158,200
2016 $1,844 $186,400 $35,000 $151,400
2014 $1,844 $186,100 $35,000 $151,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $349,900 -5.4% $171 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 For Sale $369,900 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202606965

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 53-01-30-743-303.000-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.