NOT LISTED FOR SALE
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
5,602 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2018

Last sale price $29,500 $15 Per Sq Ft

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • East Facing Home

About This Home

As of February 2018

Selling As is Condition: Aluminum sided two family property, downstairs tenant is paying $550 a month rent and has occupied the property for 15 years. The upstairs tenant is paying $375. Great opportunity for investor or owner occupied interested buyers.

Appliances to stay: upstairs stove and refrigerator along with the downstairs refrigerator

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Kotlarsic

North Coast Homes, Inc. License #323138 Listed on: 01/19/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Torry McJunkins

EXP Realty, LLC. License #2008002206

EXP Realty, LLC.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 5,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Hubbard Cook Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electric, gas
  • The owner pays for sewer, water
  • Assessor Parcel Number 131-37-053

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

5,602 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Multi-Family
  • Property Subtype: Two
  • House Faces: East
  • Price Per Square Foot: 14.63
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 14.63
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2016
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1915

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement Detail: Full
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 2016.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2016.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Aluminum
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Detached
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Hot Water/Steam
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Hubbard Cook

Schools

  • School District: Cleveland Municipal

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.1286
  • Parcel Number: 131-37-053

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
  • Tenant Pays: Electric, Gas

Multi Family

  • Unit Count: 2
  • Num Of Buildings: 1
  • Number of Units: 2
  • Percent Units Occupied: 100

Tax Info

  • Tax: 937

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2018 02/23/18 Sold $29,500 -13.2% $15 / Sq Ft
01/31/2018 01/31/18 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2018 01/26/18 Price Changed $34,000 +15.3% $17 / Sq Ft
01/19/2018 01/19/18 For Sale $29,500 -- $15 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,349 $20,160 $4,690 $15,470
2024 $1,348 $20,160 $4,690 $15,470
2023 $801 $10,330 $2,000 $8,330
2022 $796 $10,330 $2,000 $8,330
2021 $789 $10,330 $2,000 $8,330
2020 $993 $11,240 $2,730 $8,510
2019 $920 $32,100 $7,800 $24,300
2018 $917 $11,240 $2,730 $8,510
2017 $938 $11,100 $1,750 $9,350
2016 $931 $11,100 $1,750 $9,350
2015 $935 $11,100 $1,750 $9,350
2014 $935 $11,100 $1,750 $9,350
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 3968221

MLS Now

APN: 131-37-053

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.