NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $407,000 - $466,454

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,251 Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3689 Linnet Dr, Lake Elsinore, CA 92530 and is currently estimated at $440,864, approximately $352 per square foot. 3689 Linnet Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Machado Elementary School, Terra Cotta Middle School, and Lakeside High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Bugarin Francisco
Bought by
Bugarin Family Trust and Bugarin
Current Estimated Value
$440,864

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Bugarin Olivia
Bought by
Bugarin Francisco

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Equity One Inc
Bought by
Bugarin Francisco

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Fernandez Raul D
Bought by
Equity One Inc and Nomura Home Equity Loan Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Susan Isabel Meza
Bought by
Fernandez Raul D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Thomas and Kean Rodriguez Elizabeth
Bought by
Fernandez Raul D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
8.83%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bugarin Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bugarin Francisco -- Ticor Title Company
Bugarin Francisco -- None Available
Equity One Inc $168,700 Landamerica
Fernandez Raul D -- First American Title Company
Fernandez Raul D $320,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bugarin Francisco $80,000
Previous Owner Fernandez Raul D $256,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,691 $160,947 $77,253 $83,694
2023 $1,691 $154,699 $74,254 $80,445
2022 $1,639 $151,667 $72,799 $78,868
2021 $1,608 $148,694 $71,372 $77,322
2020 $1,592 $147,171 $70,641 $76,530
2019 $1,562 $144,286 $69,256 $75,030
2018 $1,533 $141,458 $67,899 $73,559
2017 $1,504 $138,685 $66,568 $72,117
2016 $1,450 $135,966 $65,263 $70,703
2015 $1,434 $133,926 $64,284 $69,642
2014 $1,395 $131,305 $63,026 $68,279
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.