369 5th Ave N Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 369 5th Ave N, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $262,749. 369 5th Ave N is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Pertzsch Elementary School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Tolvstad Nancy A
Bought by
Krogan Carol A and Tolvstad John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krogan Carol A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $228,700 | $63,100 | $165,600 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $162,600 | $45,100 | $117,500 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $162,600 | $45,100 | $117,500 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $162,600 | $45,100 | $117,500 |
| 2021 | $2,304 | $140,600 | $32,800 | $107,800 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $140,600 | $32,800 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $140,600 | $32,800 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $2,133 | $118,800 | $31,200 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $118,800 | $31,200 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $118,800 | $31,200 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $97,200 | $23,500 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $1,945 | $97,200 | $23,500 | $73,700 |
| 2013 | $1,947 | $97,200 | $23,500 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map