369 Blockade Ln Mount Juliet, TN 37122
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $468,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Blockade Ln, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 and is currently estimated at $450,107, approximately $323 per square foot. 369 Blockade Ln is a home with nearby schools including Rutland Elementary School, Gladeville Middle School, and Wilson Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Pulte Homes Tennessee Limi
Bought by
Hill Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Bought by
Pulte Homes Tennessee Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Betty | $181,050 | -- | |
| Pulte Homes Tennessee Ltd | $13,200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $80,950 | $27,500 | $53,450 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $80,950 | $27,500 | $53,450 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $80,950 | $27,500 | $53,450 |
| 2021 | $1,634 | $80,950 | $27,500 | $53,450 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $80,950 | $27,500 | $53,450 |
| 2019 | $192 | $57,525 | $18,750 | $38,775 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $57,025 | $18,750 | $38,275 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $57,025 | $18,750 | $38,275 |
| 2016 | $1,531 | $57,025 | $18,750 | $38,275 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $57,025 | $18,750 | $38,275 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $44,576 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map