369 E Durian Ave Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 E Durian Ave, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $285,516, approximately $171 per square foot. 369 E Durian Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Hacker John A
Bought by
Macias Jose C and Macias Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Sheridan Jamie
Bought by
Hacker John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Skaggs Robert and Skaggs Rashael
Bought by
Hacker John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,800
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Gentry Lewis E and Ross Gentry W
Bought by
Skaggs Robert and Skaggs Rashael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,947
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Jose C | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hacker John A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hacker John A | $90,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Skaggs Robert | $59,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macias Jose C | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hacker John A | $64,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Skaggs Robert | $58,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $243,916 | $61,322 | $182,594 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $192,400 | $36,400 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $185,000 | $35,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $143,800 | $35,800 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $1,782 | $142,400 | $35,500 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $139,800 | $34,900 | $104,900 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $137,200 | $34,300 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $134,600 | $33,700 | $100,900 |
| 2016 | $1,587 | $130,154 | $32,589 | $97,565 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $128,200 | $32,100 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $1,516 | $128,200 | $32,100 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map