369 E State Rd Seneca, PA 16346
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 E State Rd, Seneca, PA 16346 and is currently estimated at $149,038, approximately $103 per square foot. 369 E State Rd is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Cranberry Elementary School, Cranberry Area Junior/Senior High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Rehberg Diane E
Bought by
Rehberg Gustave Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehberg Gustave Nicholas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,216 | $48,520 | $17,340 | $31,180 |
| 2025 | $1,199 | $48,520 | $17,340 | $31,180 |
| 2024 | $1,147 | $48,520 | $17,340 | $31,180 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $48,520 | $17,340 | $31,180 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $48,520 | $17,340 | $31,180 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $48,520 | $17,340 | $31,180 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $48,520 | $17,340 | $31,180 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $48,520 | $17,340 | $31,180 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $48,520 | $17,340 | $31,180 |
| 2017 | -- | $48,520 | $17,340 | $31,180 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $48,520 | $17,340 | $31,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,520 | $17,340 | $31,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,520 | $17,340 | $31,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map