369 Estey Ln Windsor, VT 05089
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $476,680
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Estey Ln, Windsor, VT 05089 and is currently estimated at $402,893, approximately $242 per square foot. 369 Estey Ln is a home located in Windsor County with nearby schools including Windsor School, The Mount Ascutney School, and Foundations Upper Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Vezina Ronald and Vezina Lenoura A
Bought by
Shepherd Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Vezina Lenoura A and Vezina Ronald A
Bought by
Shepherd Michele M and Williams Malisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Vezina Lenoura A and Vezina Ronald A
Bought by
Shepherd Michele M and Vezina Lenoura A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Michele | -- | -- | |
| Shepherd Michele | -- | -- | |
| Vezina Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Shepherd Michele M | -- | -- | |
| Shepherd Michele M | -- | -- | |
| Shepherd Michele M | -- | -- | |
| Shepherd Michele M | -- | -- | |
| Shepherd Michele M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,133 | $479,280 | $127,990 | $351,290 |
| 2023 | $5,133 | $318,710 | $105,150 | $213,560 |
| 2022 | $10,549 | $318,710 | $105,150 | $213,560 |
| 2021 | $10,535 | $318,710 | $105,150 | $213,560 |
| 2020 | $10,261 | $318,710 | $105,150 | $213,560 |
| 2019 | $9,501 | $318,710 | $105,150 | $213,560 |
| 2018 | $8,633 | $318,710 | $105,150 | $213,560 |
| 2017 | $0 | $318,710 | $105,150 | $213,560 |
| 2016 | $8,512 | $318,710 | $105,150 | $213,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,187 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map