369 Falcato Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,318,000 - $1,756,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$1,093/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Falcato Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,501,885, approximately $1,093 per square foot. 369 Falcato Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Alexander Rose Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Findley William and Findley Kathryn
Bought by
Findley William and Findley Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Findley William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $192,026 | $71,028 | $120,998 |
| 2024 | $2,422 | $188,262 | $69,636 | $118,626 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $184,571 | $68,271 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $2,408 | $180,953 | $66,933 | $114,020 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $177,406 | $65,621 | $111,785 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $175,588 | $64,949 | $110,639 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $172,146 | $63,676 | $108,470 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $168,772 | $62,428 | $106,344 |
| 2017 | $2,175 | $165,463 | $61,204 | $104,259 |
| 2016 | $2,085 | $162,219 | $60,004 | $102,215 |
| 2015 | $2,065 | $159,783 | $59,103 | $100,680 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $156,654 | $57,946 | $98,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map