369 Lewis Ave San Andreas, CA 95249
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $392,640
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Lewis Ave, San Andreas, CA 95249 and is currently estimated at $369,213, approximately $205 per square foot. 369 Lewis Ave is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Miley Norman L
Bought by
Norman L Miley Jr 2022 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Verduzco Johnny A and Verduzco Danielle E
Bought by
Miley Norman L and Miley Erin G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Reynolds Thomas J and Reynolds Regina D
Bought by
Verduzco Johnny A and Verduzco Danielle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Reynolds Thomas J and Reynolds Regina D
Bought by
Reynolds Thomas J and Reynolds Regina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Verduzco Johnny A and Verduzco Danielle E
Bought by
Reynolds Thomas J and Reynolds Regina D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Reynolds Regina D and Reynolds Thomas J
Bought by
Verduzco Johnny A and Verduzco Danielle E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Vassey Sammy C and Vassey Susan R
Bought by
Reynolds Thomas and Reynolds Regina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman L Miley Jr 2022 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Miley Norman L | $242,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Verduzco Johnny A | -- | Calaveras Title Company | |
| Reynolds Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Thomas J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Verduzco Johnny A | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Thomas | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Verduzco Johnny A | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Thomas J | $106,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Thomas | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,805 | $286,472 | $35,511 | $250,961 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $275,350 | $34,133 | $241,217 |
| 2022 | $3,548 | $269,952 | $33,464 | $236,488 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $264,659 | $32,808 | $231,851 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $261,946 | $32,472 | $229,474 |
| 2019 | $3,136 | $256,811 | $31,836 | $224,975 |
| 2018 | $2,785 | $232,658 | $38,942 | $193,716 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $228,097 | $38,179 | $189,918 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $171,000 | $25,000 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $2,031 | $171,000 | $25,000 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,000 | $25,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map