477 Foothill Ct San Andreas, CA 95249
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $363,126
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 477 Foothill Ct, San Andreas, CA 95249 and is currently estimated at $263,532, approximately $117 per square foot. 477 Foothill Ct is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Olsen Brenda
Bought by
Adams Marc J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Outstanding Balance
$112,457
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$151,075
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Pothast Larry J and Files Pothast Christa
Bought by
Olsen Brenda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,525
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Pothast Larry J and Files Christa
Bought by
Pothast Larry J and Files Pothast Christa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Baumbach Glen E and Baumbach Angela
Bought by
Pothast Larry J and Files Christa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Marc J | $174,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Olsen Brenda G | $151,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Pothast Larry J | -- | -- | |
| Pothast Larry J | $77,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Marc J | $156,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Olsen Brenda G | $105,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Pothast Larry J | $62,000 | |
| Closed | Olsen Brenda G | $15,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,877 | $233,103 | $58,270 | $174,833 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $224,053 | $56,008 | $168,045 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $219,660 | $54,910 | $164,750 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $215,354 | $53,834 | $161,520 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $213,146 | $53,282 | $159,864 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $208,968 | $52,238 | $156,730 |
| 2018 | $2,391 | $204,871 | $51,214 | $153,657 |
| 2017 | $1,608 | $136,000 | $50,000 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $1,636 | $136,000 | $50,000 | $86,000 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $136,000 | $50,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,000 | $50,000 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map