369 Opal Ct Streetsboro, OH 44241
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Opal Ct, Streetsboro, OH 44241 and is currently estimated at $544,921, approximately $204 per square foot. 369 Opal Ct is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Campus Intermediate Elementary School, Henry Defer Intermediate Elementary School, and Streetsboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2018
Sold by
Cole Marcus L
Bought by
Cole Windy E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
D H Meyers Homes Inc
Bought by
Cole Marcus L and Cole Windy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,400
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Stonegate Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Dh Meyers Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,500
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Windy E | -- | -- | |
| Cole Marcus L | $345,900 | Ams Title Agency Inc | |
| Dh Meyers Homes Inc | $65,500 | Advanced Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole Marcus L | $332,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dh Meyers Homes Inc | $268,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,973 | $144,170 | $23,630 | $120,540 |
| 2024 | $5,958 | $144,170 | $23,630 | $120,540 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $114,000 | $23,630 | $90,370 |
| 2022 | $5,763 | $114,000 | $23,630 | $90,370 |
| 2021 | $5,784 | $114,000 | $23,630 | $90,370 |
| 2020 | $5,729 | $103,610 | $23,630 | $79,980 |
| 2019 | $5,782 | $103,610 | $23,630 | $79,980 |
| 2018 | $5,276 | $96,640 | $24,500 | $72,140 |
| 2017 | $5,276 | $96,640 | $24,500 | $72,140 |
| 2016 | $5,035 | $96,640 | $24,500 | $72,140 |
| 2015 | $4,835 | $96,640 | $24,500 | $72,140 |
| 2014 | $4,847 | $96,640 | $24,500 | $72,140 |
| 2013 | $4,856 | $96,640 | $24,500 | $72,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map