369 Quarry Rd Unit 3 Charlottesville, VA 22902
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,712 - $454,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Quarry Rd Unit 3, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $419,428, approximately $255 per square foot. 369 Quarry Rd Unit 3 is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Jackson-Via Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Kanipe Kristen R
Bought by
Ma Wei F and Kopp Noah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,800
Outstanding Balance
$202,508
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$216,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2015
Bought by
Kanipe Kristen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Wei F | $288,500 | Fidelity Nat L Title Ins Co | |
| Kanipe Kristen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ma Wei F | $230,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,062 | $395,600 | $85,000 | $310,600 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $365,300 | $80,000 | $285,300 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $345,200 | $72,000 | $273,200 |
| 2022 | $3,076 | $315,900 | $69,300 | $246,600 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $301,500 | $66,000 | $235,500 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $294,600 | $66,000 | $228,600 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $291,500 | $78,200 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $293,400 | $78,200 | $215,200 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $274,300 | $68,000 | $206,300 |
| 2016 | $2,297 | $258,400 | $61,800 | $196,600 |
| 2015 | $2,297 | $250,900 | $60,000 | $190,900 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $250,900 | $60,000 | $190,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map