369 Stone Ridge Dr Unit PINEHU Dover, DE 19901
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,250 - $506,000
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Stone Ridge Dr Unit PINEHU, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $490,563, approximately $196 per square foot. 369 Stone Ridge Dr Unit PINEHU is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sundaravelu Manisubbu | -- | None Available | |
| Sundaravelu Manisubbu | $304,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sundaravelu Manisubbu | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Sundaravelu Manisubbu | $258,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,080 | $405,200 | $75,200 | $330,000 |
| 2024 | $2,041 | $405,200 | $75,200 | $330,000 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $64,100 | $5,200 | $58,900 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $64,100 | $5,200 | $58,900 |
| 2021 | $1,622 | $64,100 | $5,200 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $64,100 | $5,200 | $58,900 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $64,100 | $5,200 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $64,100 | $5,200 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 266 Stone Ridge Dr
- 71 Westview Ave
- 45 N Fairfield Dr
- 45 Mannering Dr
- 79 Oakcrest Dr
- 17 Chadwick Dr
- 83 Homestead Dr
- 66 Homestead Dr
- 89 S Shore Dr
- 45 W Fairfield Dr
- 91 Stevens St
- 6 Crossley Dr
- 1694 S State St
- 155 S Shore Dr
- 183 N Fairfield Dr
- 22 Howell St
- 34 Birkdale Way
- 1810 Windswept Cir
- 118 Lakeview Ave
- 200 Beechwood Ave Unit 30
- 369 Stone Ridge Dr
- 339 Stone Ridge Dr
- 352 Stone Ridge Dr Unit LOT21
- 352 Stone Ridge Dr
- 407 Stone Ridge Dr
- 368 Stone Ridge Dr
- 33 Saphire Ct
- 378 Stone Ridge Dr
- 321 Stone Ridge Dr
- 392 Stone Ridge Dr
- 334 Stone Ridge Dr
- 374 Stone Ridge Dr
- 408 Stone Ridge Dr
- 423 Stone Ridge Dr
- 408 Stone Ridge Dr
- 408 Stone Ridge
- 305 Stone Ridge Dr
- 33 Sapphire Ct Unit LOT71
- 33 Sapphire Ct
- 424 Stone Ridge Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.