369 W Fern Dr Fullerton, CA 92832
Golden Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,118,050 - $1,205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$715/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 W Fern Dr, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $1,147,513, approximately $715 per square foot. 369 W Fern Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Hill Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Pham Danny H and Nguyen Anh N
Bought by
Pham Danny H and Nguyen Anh N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Ibrahim Makhlouf and Ibrahim Anne Makhlouf
Bought by
Pham Danny H and Nguyen Anh N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,150
Outstanding Balance
$27,558
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$1,119,955
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Danny H | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Danny H | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Danny H | $233,500 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Danny H | $210,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,294 | $380,288 | $238,787 | $141,501 |
| 2024 | $4,294 | $372,832 | $234,105 | $138,727 |
| 2023 | $4,188 | $365,522 | $229,515 | $136,007 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $358,355 | $225,014 | $133,341 |
| 2021 | $4,083 | $351,329 | $220,602 | $130,727 |
| 2020 | $4,060 | $347,727 | $218,340 | $129,387 |
| 2019 | $3,956 | $340,909 | $214,059 | $126,850 |
| 2018 | $3,896 | $334,225 | $209,862 | $124,363 |
| 2017 | $3,830 | $327,672 | $205,747 | $121,925 |
| 2016 | $3,750 | $321,248 | $201,713 | $119,535 |
| 2015 | $3,647 | $316,423 | $198,683 | $117,740 |
| 2014 | $3,541 | $310,225 | $194,791 | $115,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map