369 Wildcat Branch Rd Hohenwald, TN 38462
Estimated Value: $313,036 - $374,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 369 Wildcat Branch Rd, Hohenwald, TN 38462 and is currently estimated at $348,509, approximately $164 per square foot. 369 Wildcat Branch Rd is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including Lewis County Elementary School, Lewis County Intermediate School, and Lewis County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Paul Reeves Clinton
Bought by
Clinton Reeves
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,530
Outstanding Balance
$93,869
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Bought by
Reeves Clinton Paul and Reeves Roxane Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1991
Bought by
Plunkett Hershel and Plunkett Joyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton Reeves | -- | -- | |
| Reeves Clinton Paul | $2,000 | -- | |
| Plunkett Hershel | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plunkett Hershel | $147,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $86,700 | $5,125 | $81,575 |
| 2024 | $763 | $40,525 | $1,875 | $38,650 |
| 2023 | $763 | $40,525 | $1,875 | $38,650 |
| 2022 | $763 | $40,525 | $1,875 | $38,650 |
| 2021 | $763 | $40,525 | $1,875 | $38,650 |
| 2020 | $763 | $40,525 | $1,875 | $38,650 |
| 2019 | $811 | $35,350 | $1,625 | $33,725 |
| 2018 | $811 | $35,350 | $1,625 | $33,725 |
| 2017 | $811 | $35,350 | $1,625 | $33,725 |
| 2016 | $811 | $35,350 | $1,625 | $33,725 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,350 | $1,625 | $33,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,350 | $1,625 | $33,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,525 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map