3690 Solandra St Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,946
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3690 Solandra St, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $576,102, approximately $195 per square foot. 3690 Solandra St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including May Ranch Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Marquez Perla A
Bought by
Adame Roberto and Adame Irma
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Montoya Jorge
Bought by
Marquez Perla A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,290
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adame Roberto | $146,800 | None Available | |
| Marquez Perla A | -- | First American Title Co Nhs | |
| Marquez Perla A | $314,000 | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marquez Perla A | $298,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,952 | $226,075 | $71,587 | $154,488 |
| 2023 | $5,952 | $217,298 | $68,808 | $148,490 |
| 2022 | $5,736 | $213,038 | $67,459 | $145,579 |
| 2021 | $5,421 | $208,862 | $66,137 | $142,725 |
| 2020 | $5,385 | $206,721 | $65,459 | $141,262 |
| 2019 | $5,253 | $202,669 | $64,176 | $138,493 |
| 2018 | $5,181 | $198,696 | $62,919 | $135,777 |
| 2017 | $5,134 | $194,801 | $61,686 | $133,115 |
| 2016 | $5,111 | $190,982 | $60,477 | $130,505 |
| 2015 | $5,104 | $188,115 | $59,569 | $128,546 |
| 2014 | $5,053 | $184,432 | $58,403 | $126,029 |
Source: Public Records
Map