NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3690 Summit View Canandaigua, NY 14424

Estimated Value: $606,555 - $830,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,686 Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 10, 2019

Last sale price $465,000 $173 Per Sq Ft

Est. 59% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,921 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 0.96 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Canandaigua Academy Rated A-
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2019

WELCOME TO ABSOLUTE PERFECTION! PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP ABOUNDS IN THIS IMPECCABLY MAINTAINED & LOVINGLY CARED FOR HOME! PARK LIKE SETTING W/ PRIVACY, PATIOS W/ DRAMATIC HARDSCAPE, LANDSCAPE & SEASONAL LAKE VIEWS! BE WELCOMED BY A SPACIOUS OPEN FOYER LEADING TO A LIGHT-FILLED 2-STORY FIREPLACED GREATROOM! FAB 1ST FLR MASTER OFFERS A SITTING AREA, HIS & HERS WALK IN CLOSETS, SPA BATH W/ STEP-IN SHOWER & JETTED TUB! CUSTOM CHEF INSPIRED KITCHEN W/SHAKER STYLE CHERRY CABINETRY, QUARTZ & COMMERCIAL STYLE 6-BURNER RANGE& BUTLERS PANTRY! EXTENSIVE MOLDINGS, PLANTATION SHUTTERS, GLEAMING HARDWD FLRs THROUGHOUT! 1ST FLR OFFICE/GUESTRM! FANTASTIC LOFT! WALK-OUT LOWER LEVEL! IRRIGATION & MORE! OVER $100k IN UPGRADES! INCOMPARABLE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Danielle Clement

Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate License #10311210210 Listed on: 11/02/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Danielle Clement

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,645

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 41,818 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $20 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,686 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Bar
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 322400-097-020-0001-014-074

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,645

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.96 Acres

HOA Fees

$20 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2008
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: ROUTE 5 & 20 -TO- MIDDLE CHESHIRE RD -TO- WEST RIDGE RUN -TO- SUMMIT VIEW. SIGN ON PROPERTY.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dry Bar, Den, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Convertible Bedroom, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Wine Cooler, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Stone, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Water Available, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 235.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Canandaigua

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 322400-097-020-0001-014-074
  • Lot Dimensions: 1X1
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41818.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12645.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2018
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Aiezza Carmen
Bought by
Lesczynski Michael A and Lesczynski Marilynn K
Seller's Agent
Danielle Clement
Tru Agent Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Danielle Clement
Tru Agent Real Estate
List Price
$487,500
Sold Price
$465,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,500
-4.62%
Current Estimated Value
$737,889

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$272,889
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.73%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,629
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$586,260

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2008
Sold by
Diamond Construciton Corp
Bought by
Aiezza Carmen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
5.9%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lesczynski Michael A $465,000 --
Aiezza Carmen $472,300 Kevin Brezezinski
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lesczynski Michael A $175,000
Previous Owner Lesczynski Michael A $108,000
Previous Owner Aiezza Carmen $297,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/10/2019 04/10/19 Sold $465,000 -4.6% $173 / Sq Ft
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2018 11/02/18 For Sale $487,500 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,591 $493,000 $68,000 $425,000
2024 $11,677 $493,000 $68,000 $425,000
2023 $11,835 $493,000 $68,000 $425,000
2022 $14,070 $475,000 $111,300 $363,700
2021 $13,704 $475,000 $111,300 $363,700
2020 $12,778 $475,000 $111,300 $363,700
2019 $0 $475,000 $111,300 $363,700
2018 $12,803 $475,000 $111,300 $363,700
2017 $0 $475,000 $95,000 $380,000
2016 $12,890 $475,000 $95,000 $380,000
2015 -- $475,000 $95,000 $380,000
2014 -- $475,000 $95,000 $380,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1157988

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 322400-097-020-0001-014-074

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.