3690 Valera Dr Soquel, CA 95073
Estimated Value: $1,180,073 - $1,367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$935/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3690 Valera Dr, Soquel, CA 95073 and is currently estimated at $1,259,518, approximately $935 per square foot. 3690 Valera Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2020
Sold by
Pierre Mary Louise Del and Delpierre James Del
Bought by
Pierre Mary Louise Del and Delpierre James Del
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Jones Ian Christopher
Bought by
Delpierre Mary Louise and Delpierre Del Pierre
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Delpierre James P and Delpierre Del Pierre
Bought by
Jones Ian Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Delpierre James P and Jones Ian Christopher
Bought by
Delpierre Mary L and Delpierre Del Pierre
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Delpierre Mary Louise
Bought by
Delpierre James P and Jones Ian Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Hofstetter Robert A and Hofstetter Robert A Trust
Bought by
Delpierre James P and Delpierre Mary Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Mary Louise Del | $38,000 | American Coast Title | |
| Delpierre Mary Louise | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Ian Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Delpierre Mary L | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Delpierre James P | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Delpierre James P | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierre Mary Louise Del | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delpierre Mary L | $590,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delpierre James P | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,852 | $123,441 | $36,054 | $87,387 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $118,647 | $34,654 | $83,993 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $116,321 | $33,975 | $82,346 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $114,040 | $33,308 | $80,732 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $112,871 | $32,967 | $79,904 |
| 2019 | $9,604 | $769,242 | $648,361 | $120,881 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $108,488 | $31,687 | $76,801 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $106,359 | $31,065 | $75,294 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $104,274 | $30,456 | $73,818 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $102,708 | $29,999 | $72,709 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $100,696 | $29,411 | $71,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map