36915 Trailwood Cir Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36915 Trailwood Cir, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $466,228, approximately $266 per square foot. 36915 Trailwood Cir is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Rivas Tina and Rivas John
Bought by
Rivas John and Rivas Tina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,682
Outstanding Balance
$80,054
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Carter Jewel D and Corlito Jewel
Bought by
Kofahl Tina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas John | -- | K E L Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Kofahl Tina | $24,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |