36909 Forestdel Dr Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $682,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36909 Forestdel Dr, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $601,045, approximately $214 per square foot. 36909 Forestdel Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1993
Sold by
Florence Arthur L and Florence Libbie A
Bought by
Sun Bk Natl Assn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,893
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Bk Natl Assn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sun Bk Natl Assn | $21,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |