36810 Forestdel Dr Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,119
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36810 Forestdel Dr, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $471,783, approximately $222 per square foot. 36810 Forestdel Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Seminole Springs Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
Davison Summers Linda C
Bought by
Davison Brent V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davison Brent V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,496 | $195,150 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,027 | $189,830 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $189,830 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $178,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,677 | $173,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,591 | $168,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,700 | $166,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $162,619 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $152,081 | $0 | $0 |