3692 Pintail Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $752,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3692 Pintail Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $693,539, approximately $276 per square foot. 3692 Pintail Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Kaleikini Sterling D and Kaleikini Kathleen Rivera
Bought by
Kaleikini Sterling D and Kaleikini Kathleen Rivera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,595
Outstanding Balance
$217,354
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$476,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Kaleikini Sterling D and Rivera Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,636
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Daniel
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2007
Sold by
Albert D Seeno Construction Co
Bought by
Lopez Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaleikini Sterling D | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Kaleikini Sterling D | $325,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $359,100 | First American Title | |
| Lopez Daniel | $725,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaleikini Sterling D | $335,595 | |
| Closed | Kaleikini Sterling D | $330,636 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Daniel | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $431,385 | $96,574 | $334,811 |
| 2024 | $5,016 | $422,928 | $94,681 | $328,247 |
| 2023 | $5,016 | $414,636 | $92,825 | $321,811 |
| 2022 | $4,941 | $406,506 | $91,005 | $315,501 |
| 2021 | $4,798 | $398,536 | $89,221 | $309,315 |
| 2019 | $4,694 | $386,718 | $86,576 | $300,142 |
| 2018 | $4,522 | $379,136 | $84,879 | $294,257 |
| 2017 | $4,432 | $371,703 | $83,215 | $288,488 |
| 2016 | $4,329 | $364,416 | $81,584 | $282,832 |
| 2015 | $4,627 | $358,943 | $80,359 | $278,584 |
| 2014 | $5,708 | $351,912 | $78,785 | $273,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map