36928 Solvay St Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36928 Solvay St, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $492,671, approximately $253 per square foot. 36928 Solvay St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Elementary School, Desert Willow Fine Arts, Science, & Technology Magnet Academy, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Garcia Martha L and Ceja Jorge E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,207
Outstanding Balance
$116,497
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$376,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Gomez Jorge A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Loan Trust 2006-He2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Leong Josephine Z
Bought by
Gomez Jorge A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Martha L | $180,000 | Commonwealth | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $217,500 | None Available | |
| Gomez Jorge A | $385,000 | Security Union Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Martha L | $176,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Jorge A | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787 | $231,652 | $46,351 | $185,301 |
| 2024 | $4,787 | $227,111 | $45,443 | $181,668 |
| 2023 | $4,740 | $222,658 | $44,552 | $178,106 |
| 2022 | $4,577 | $218,293 | $43,679 | $174,614 |
| 2021 | $4,478 | $214,014 | $42,823 | $171,191 |
| 2019 | $4,339 | $207,667 | $41,553 | $166,114 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $203,596 | $40,739 | $162,857 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $195,692 | $39,158 | $156,534 |
| 2015 | $3,968 | $192,753 | $38,570 | $154,183 |
| 2014 | $3,921 | $188,978 | $37,815 | $151,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map