3694 Verde St Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,612 - $536,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3694 Verde St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $517,403, approximately $537 per square foot. 3694 Verde St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Lynch Claudia A
Bought by
Lynch Claudia A and Lynch Tarvell K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Lynch Claudia Anaya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Ortiz Rosa M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Ortiz Rodolfo C
Bought by
Ortiz Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,300
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Claudia A | -- | None Available | |
| Lynch Claudia Anaya | $100,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $234,326 | Landsafe Title | |
| Ortiz Rosa M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Rosa M | $181,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430 | $127,109 | $51,239 | $75,870 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $122,175 | $49,250 | $72,925 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $119,781 | $48,285 | $71,496 |
| 2021 | $1,394 | $117,434 | $47,339 | $70,095 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $116,231 | $46,854 | $69,377 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $113,953 | $45,936 | $68,017 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $111,720 | $45,036 | $66,684 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $109,530 | $44,153 | $65,377 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $107,384 | $43,288 | $64,096 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $105,773 | $42,639 | $63,134 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $103,703 | $41,804 | $61,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map