3698 E Vest Ave Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $532,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,150
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3698 E Vest Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $515,743, approximately $239 per square foot. 3698 E Vest Ave is a home with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Clark Steven W and Clark Celia Rosangela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,965
Outstanding Balance
$128,954
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Steven W | $304,965 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corp | $109,338 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Steven W | $154,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $25,929 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $24,695 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $40,620 | $8,120 | $32,500 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $31,980 | $6,390 | $25,590 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $30,110 | $6,020 | $24,090 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $28,570 | $5,710 | $22,860 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $26,150 | $5,230 | $20,920 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $24,530 | $4,900 | $19,630 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $23,400 | $4,680 | $18,720 |
| 2016 | $212 | $2,265 | $2,265 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map